Is Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FUDGE SUNDAE CUP : MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. STRAWBERRY SUNDAE CUP : MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


