Is Stonebaked Seeded Pave with Buckwheat Sourdough Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed seeds (16%) (pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, brown linseed, golden linseed, millet seeds, poppy seeds), buckwheat flour, yeast, salt, malted wheat flour, roasted barley malt, starter culture, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)
Check Stonebaked Seeded Pave with Buckwheat Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonebaked Seeded Pave with Buckwheat Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


