No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Stonebaked Seeded Pave with Buckwheat Sourdough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed seeds (16%) (pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, brown linseed, golden linseed, millet seeds, poppy seeds), buckwheat flour, yeast, salt, malted wheat flour, roasted barley malt, starter culture, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Stonebaked Seeded Pave with Buckwheat Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Stonebaked Seeded Pave with Buckwheat Sourdough | Spoonful