Is Stonebaked Sourdough goat's cheese pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat's cheese
- dextrose
goat's cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK) (9%), Spinach, GOAT'S CHEESE (MILK) (5%), Red Onion, Crème Fraîche (Milk), MARINATED SEMI DRIED TOMATOES (3.5%) (Semi Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Germ Flour, Maize Starch, Pea Starch, Sugar, Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Spices.
Check Stonebaked Sourdough goat's cheese pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonebaked Sourdough goat's cheese pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S


