Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (nonfat Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour (whole Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Enzyme), Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Whole Grain Spelt, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Rolled Oats, Ghee (clarified Butter), Whole Grain Rye, Sesame Seeds, Fermented Rye Flour, Whole Grain Khorasan Wheat, Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Flax Seeds, Dextrose, Dextrin, Carrot Fiber, Yeast, Quinoa. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Sesame. May Contain: Eggs And Soy.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


