Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with mild, slightly smoky flavor; often described as pillowy with toasted edges after heating. Commonly used for dipping, wrapping, or accompanying soups and salads. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, good reheating results in crispier edges, and minor variability in thickness or softness between batches occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
- skim milk
- dry buttermilk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with mild, slightly smoky flavor; often described as pillowy with toasted edges after heating. Commonly used for dipping, wrapping, or accompanying soups and salads. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, good reheating results in crispier edges, and minor variability in thickness or softness between batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Ghee (clarified Butter), Dextrose, Acacia, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat And Milk. May Contain: Eggs And Soy.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


