Is Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with a warm, savory roasted aroma; lightly charred spots add texture. Commonly warmed and used for dipping, wraps, sandwiches, or as a pizza-style base. Reviewers praise convenience, flavor intensity, and reheating performance, noting occasional variability in topping distribution and thickness between pieces. Noted across multiple purchases.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- dextrin
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with a warm, savory roasted aroma; lightly charred spots add texture. Commonly warmed and used for dipping, wraps, sandwiches, or as a pizza-style base. Reviewers praise convenience, flavor intensity, and reheating performance, noting occasional variability in topping distribution and thickness between pieces. Noted across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid As Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Water, Soybean, Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic, Cultured Wheat Flour, Eggs, Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Ghee (Clarified Butter), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Cilantro Leaves, Dextrin, Vegetable Fiber, Yeast, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid As Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Yeast
Check Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Roasted Garlic Naan Bread 2 Ct Package is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


