Is Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Flavor), Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Ghee (Clarified Butter), Dextrose, Acacia, Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes.
Check Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


