No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Flavor), Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Ghee (Clarified Butter), Dextrose, Acacia, Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes.

Check Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButterySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep
Vegan? Stonefire Caramelized Onion Naan Rounds - 12ct | Spoonful