Is Stonemill Everything Bagel Seasoning Asiago Cheese Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • including milk
  • milk
  • natural asiago cheese type flavor
  • whey
  • parmesan cheese

including milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seed, Roasted Garlic, Toasted Onion, Sea Salt, Poppy Seed, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Whey, Natural Asiago Cheese Type Flavor (including Milk), Parsley, Salt. Contains: Milk, Sesame.

Check Stonemill Everything Bagel Seasoning Asiago Cheese Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSnacking