Is Stonemill Italian Seasonong Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, aromatic blend offers a balanced, savory profile with a dry, flaky texture that disperses evenly. Commonly sprinkled on sauces, pasta, roasted vegetables, salads, and grilled meats to enhance overall flavor. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent taste, good value, dependable packaging, and everyday convenience for home cooks, noting versatility too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marjoram, Basil, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Savory, And Sage. Contains: Wheat,milk, Soy.

Check Stonemill Italian Seasonong against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonemill Italian Seasonong is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish