Is Stonemill Italian Seasonong Soy Free?

Description
Zesty, aromatic blend offers a balanced, savory profile with a dry, flaky texture that disperses evenly. Commonly sprinkled on sauces, pasta, roasted vegetables, salads, and grilled meats to enhance overall flavor. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent taste, good value, dependable packaging, and everyday convenience for home cooks, noting versatility too.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, aromatic blend offers a balanced, savory profile with a dry, flaky texture that disperses evenly. Commonly sprinkled on sauces, pasta, roasted vegetables, salads, and grilled meats to enhance overall flavor. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent taste, good value, dependable packaging, and everyday convenience for home cooks, noting versatility too.
Ingredients
Marjoram, Basil, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Savory, And Sage. Contains: Wheat,milk, Soy.
Check Stonemill Italian Seasonong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Italian Seasonong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonemill Italian Seasonong is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


