Is Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Ranch Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- natural butter flavour
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized cultured cream
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese spread (pasteurized milk, cream, bacterial culture, salt, locust bean gum), Sour cream (pasteurized cultured cream, enzymes), Red hot buffalo sauce (distilled vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, salt, water, canola oil, paprika, xanthan gum, natural butter flavour, garlic powder), Mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, bacterial cultures, salt, enzymes), Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt), Ranch seasoning (salt, natural flavour, dehydrated garlic, onion powder, parsley, black pepper, carrageenan), Cultured dextrose (to protect flavour), Modified corn starch, Xanthan gum, Celery seed, Granulated garlic, Onion powder, Dehydrated parsley, Cayenne pepper, White pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


