Is Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Ranch Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- to protect flavour
- natural butter flavour
- natural flavour
to protect flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese spread (pasteurized milk, cream, bacterial culture, salt, locust bean gum), Sour cream (pasteurized cultured cream, enzymes), Red hot buffalo sauce (distilled vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, salt, water, canola oil, paprika, xanthan gum, natural butter flavour, garlic powder), Mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, bacterial cultures, salt, enzymes), Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt), Ranch seasoning (salt, natural flavour, dehydrated garlic, onion powder, parsley, black pepper, carrageenan), Cultured dextrose (to protect flavour), Modified corn starch, Xanthan gum, Celery seed, Granulated garlic, Onion powder, Dehydrated parsley, Cayenne pepper, White pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


