Is Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Ranch Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose
  • natural butter flavour
  • natural flavour
  • enzymes

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream cheese spread (pasteurized milk, cream, bacterial culture, salt, locust bean gum), Sour cream (pasteurized cultured cream, enzymes), Red hot buffalo sauce (distilled vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, salt, water, canola oil, paprika, xanthan gum, natural butter flavour, garlic powder), Mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, bacterial cultures, salt, enzymes), Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt), Ranch seasoning (salt, natural flavour, dehydrated garlic, onion powder, parsley, black pepper, carrageenan), Cultured dextrose (to protect flavour), Modified corn starch, Xanthan gum, Celery seed, Granulated garlic, Onion powder, Dehydrated parsley, Cayenne pepper, White pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing