Is Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured cream
- milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), GREEN ONION, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONION, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CELERY SALT (SEA SALT, CELERY SEED, SUNFLOWER OIL), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEEK, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


