Is Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), GREEN ONION, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONION, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CELERY SALT (SEA SALT, CELERY SEED, SUNFLOWER OIL), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEEK, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping
Gluten Free? Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz | Spoonful