Is Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Spinach - 11 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured cream
  • milk
  • sour cream

pasteurized cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SPINACH, WATERCHESTNUTS, GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVORING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), CARROT, SALT, DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONION, DEHYDRATED CABBAGE, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, WATER, DEHYDRATED PEAS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM

Check Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Spinach - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Spinach - 11 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish