Is Stonemill Kitches Organic White Meat Chicken Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Meat Chicken (organic White Meat Chicken, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Salt), Organic Mayonnaise (organic Canola Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic White Mustard [organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Cloves], Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor), Organic Celery, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cultured Dextrose Added To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Eggs.

Check Stonemill Kitches Organic White Meat Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking