Is Stonemill Kitches Organic White Meat Chicken Salad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Meat Chicken (organic White Meat Chicken, Water, Organic Corn Starch, Salt), Organic Mayonnaise (organic Canola Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic White Mustard [organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Cloves], Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor), Organic Celery, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cultured Dextrose Added To Protect Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Eggs.
Check Stonemill Kitches Organic White Meat Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitches Organic White Meat Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


