Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Stonemill Original Chili Seasoning Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, evenly textured powder delivers a warm, savory chili flavor that reviewers describe as balanced and robust. Commonly used to season ground beef, chili, soups, stews, tacos, and slow-cooker recipes, it mixes easily and provides consistent results; customer feedback often notes good value and predictable seasoning performance across home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili pepper and other spices (including paprika for spice and color, and cumin), onion, corn flour, sea salt, and garlic.

Check Stonemill Original Chili Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Stonemill Original Chili Seasoning Mix | Spoonful