Is Stonemill Peri Peri Spice Grinder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt (56%), Sugar, Chilli Flakes (8%), Garlic Flakes (6%), Roasted Garlic (5%), Paprika Flakes (3%), Yellow Mustard Seeds (3%), Black Peppercorns (1.5%), Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Powder [anticaking Agent (551)], Smoke Flavour, Colour (160c), Acidity Regulator (330). Contains Sulphites, Gluten, Wheat, Sesame and Soy.

Check Stonemill Peri Peri Spice Grinder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping