Is Stonemill Sazon Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Natural Flavor (maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Salt, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Potassium Salt, Spices (smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander), Sugar, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Annatto (color), Paprika Extract (color).
Check Stonemill Sazon Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Sazon Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spice · Spice


