Is STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, BACON MUENSTER CHEESE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork bacon cured with water
- precooked bacon topping
pork bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PRECOOKED BACON TOPPING, (PORK BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEESE CULTURE,
Check STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, BACON MUENSTER CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, BACON MUENSTER CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokyMild
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


