Is Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BUFFALO SPICES (SPICES, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ENCAPSULATED ONION (DEXTROSE, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


