Is Stoneridge Pork & Beef Cheddar Snack Sticks, Pork & Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium nitrite stuffed in colored beef collagen casing
- pork
- sodiumerythorbate lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
sodium nitrite stuffed in colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], NATAMYCIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SODIUMERYTHORBATE LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE STUFFED IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (FD&C RED #3). SPRAVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE QUALITY.
Check Stoneridge Pork & Beef Cheddar Snack Sticks, Pork & Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoneridge Pork & Beef Cheddar Snack Sticks, Pork & Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Meat · Stick


