Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • other gluten containing grain
  • gluten containing grain products
  • soy sauce

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Honey Balsamic Vinegar (Naturally Occurring Sulfur Dioxide), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cultured Dextrose, Crushed Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading