Is Stonewall Kitchen Bacon Vinaigrette, 11 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- rendered bacon fat
- bacon bits
- dextrose
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Water, Bacon Bits (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring)), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Smoke)), Natural Flavor (Natural Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Smoke), Rendered Bacon Fat), Spices, Salt, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant), Dried Garlic
Check Stonewall Kitchen Bacon Vinaigrette, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Bacon Vinaigrette, 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Bacon Vinaigrette, 11 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


