Is Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Aioli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- anchovies
- whole eggs
- salted eggs
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC), SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES (FISH), SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), SMOKED PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER PASTE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), SPICES
Check Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Aioli is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


