Is Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- onoins anchovies
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cayenne, Mash (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Cider Vinegar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Worchester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onoins Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Brown Sugar, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Dried Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


