Is Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- onoins anchovies
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cayenne, Mash (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Cider Vinegar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Worchester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onoins Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Brown Sugar, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Dried Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


