Is Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Cilantro Lime - 11 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright herbaceous and citrusy flavor meets a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly used as salad dressing, taco topping, marinade, or dip for vegetables and grilled meats. Customers report balanced tang and versatility, noting consistent quality, though some desire stronger herb presence or a thinner pourable consistency and milder heat overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright herbaceous and citrusy flavor meets a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly used as salad dressing, taco topping, marinade, or dip for vegetables and grilled meats. Customers report balanced tang and versatility, noting consistent quality, though some desire stronger herb presence or a thinner pourable consistency and milder heat overall.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Lime Peel, Cilantro Oil, Canola Oil, Cilantro Oil
Check Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Cilantro Lime - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Cilantro Lime - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Cilantro Lime - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


