Is Stonewall Kitchen Hot Pepper Jelly 4oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Onion, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, White Vinegar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Spices
Check Stonewall Kitchen Hot Pepper Jelly 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Hot Pepper Jelly 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Hot Pepper Jelly 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


