Is Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • bacon bits
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED, PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BACON BITS (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING]), MUSTARD POWDER, GROUND JALAPENO, NATURAL FLAVORS (YEAST EXTRACT), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPERS (INCLUDING JALAPENOS), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR AND TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)

Check Stonewall Kitchen Jalapeno Bacon Cheese Aioli, Jalapeno Bacon Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping