Is Stonewall Kitchen Major Grey's Chutney Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango , Sugar Cane Pure , Onions , Peppers Bell Red , Apples , Vinegar Red Wine , Raisins , Sugar Brown , Ginger Candied , Vinegar White , Canola Oil , Lime Juice Concentrate , Curry Powder , Salt , Ginger Ground , Peppers Cayenne

Check Stonewall Kitchen Major Grey's Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Major Grey's Chutney is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMarinading
Pescatarian? Stonewall Kitchen Major Grey's Chutney | Spoonful