Is Stonewall Kitchen Maple Blueberry Syrup -- 8.5 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Maple Syrup, Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Wild Maine Blueberries, Wild Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Stonewall Kitchen Maple Blueberry Syrup -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Maple Blueberry Syrup -- 8.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Maple Blueberry Syrup -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


