Is Stonewall Kitchen Medium Hot Chipotle Queso, Medium Hot Chipotle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- dehydrated cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, *DEHYDRATED CHEESE (CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, COLOR ADDED [INCLUDING ANNATTO, PAPRIKA], SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60), TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, FIRE-ROASTED DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PURÉE, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE PUREE, GLUCONIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE
Check Stonewall Kitchen Medium Hot Chipotle Queso, Medium Hot Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Medium Hot Chipotle Queso, Medium Hot Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


