Is Stonewall Kitchen Mustard Blue Cheese Herb - 7.75 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural bleu cheese flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), natural bleu cheese flavor (natural flavors, water, sunflower oil, polysorbate 20, gum tragacanth, disodium phosphate), milk, spices
Check Stonewall Kitchen Mustard Blue Cheese Herb - 7.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Mustard Blue Cheese Herb - 7.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


