Is Stonewall Kitchen New England Chicken Stew Mix, 6.75 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated White Beans, Cubed Potato, Onion, Carrot, Peas, Celery, Yellow Pepper, Spices
Check Stonewall Kitchen New England Chicken Stew Mix, 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen New England Chicken Stew Mix, 6.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen New England Chicken Stew Mix, 6.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


