Is Stonewall Kitchen Peach Amaretto Jam, 12.25 oz (347 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches (Peaches, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Pure Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin (Water and Pectin), Amaretto [Tree Nut], Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Peach Amaretto Jam, 12.25 oz (347 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Peach Amaretto Jam, 12.25 oz (347 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Peach Amaretto Jam, 12.25 oz (347 g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


