Is Stonewall Kitchen Salsa Mango Lime Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mangos, tomatoes (tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), onions, jalapenos, lime juice concentrate, garlic, white vinegar, cilantro, natural flavors, cayenne pepper
Check Stonewall Kitchen Salsa Mango Lime Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Salsa Mango Lime Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Salsa Mango Lime Jar - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


