Is Stonewall Kitchen Thousand Island Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Pure Cane Sugar, Sweet Relish (fresh Cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies [fish], Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Mustard Powder, Dried Onion, Dried Carrots, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Celery, Garlic Salt (salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce (cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika Contains Fish.

Check Stonewall Kitchen Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping