Is Stonewall Kitchen Thousand Island Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovies
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Pure Cane Sugar, Sweet Relish (fresh Cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies [fish], Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Mustard Powder, Dried Onion, Dried Carrots, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Celery, Garlic Salt (salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce (cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika Contains Fish.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Thousand Island Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


