Is Stonewall Kitchen Urban Accents Rosemary & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil & silicon dioxide added to prevent caking
soybean oil & silicon dioxide added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SODIUM, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL & SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Urban Accents Rosemary & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Urban Accents Rosemary & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Chipotle & Roasted Garlic Seasoning, 2.5 oz Bottle
Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning - 2.75oz
Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


