Is STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRATED HORSERADISH AND WASABI ROOT, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN AND CELLULOSE GUMS, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC, YELLOW NO. 5, LICORICE ROOT, BLUE NO. 1, GINGER
Check STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONEWALL KITCHEN, WASABI HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


