Is Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce Vegan?
Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color), Fish Oil (Anchovy Oil, Sardine Oil: A Natural Source Of Dha & Epa, Vitamin E: To Maintain Freshness Of The Fish Oil), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Lifeway® Organic Kefir Mixed Berry Cultured Whole Milk 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


