Is Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Plain yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture and mild tang, often praised in reviews for rich mouthfeel and consistent thickness. Commonly stirred into smoothies, used as dip base, spooned over fruit, or substituted in baking and sauces. Reviewers frequently note reliability, creaminess, and balanced, subtly tangy flavor and smooth finish.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture and mild tang, often praised in reviews for rich mouthfeel and consistent thickness. Commonly stirred into smoothies, used as dip base, spooned over fruit, or substituted in baking and sauces. Reviewers frequently note reliability, creaminess, and balanced, subtly tangy flavor and smooth finish.
Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Pectin, Vitamin D3, 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


