No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Stonyfield Farm Organic YoKids Squeeze! Yogurt Blueberry - 4-3.7 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3. 5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Paracasei.

Check Stonyfield Farm Organic YoKids Squeeze! Yogurt Blueberry - 4-3.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Farm Organic YoKids Squeeze! Yogurt Blueberry - 4-3.7 Oz is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Stonyfield Farm Organic YoKids Squeeze! Yogurt Blueberry - 4-3.7 Oz | Spoonful