Is Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Banana Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilis, L., Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L., Acidophilus, Paracasei and L., Rhamnosus.
Check Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


