Is Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Banana Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilis, L., Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L., Acidophilus, Paracasei and L., Rhamnosus.
Check Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Smoothie Strawberry Banana Organic, 6 Fl Oz, 4 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


